Agile Testing Alliance
BugATAhon 2016

Brought to you by

A free non-profit international crowd testing competition
Challenge to test a live application in 2 hours flat
Participate either individually or in group (group of max 3)

To know more about Agile Testing Alliance click here.

Upcoming BugATAhon

BugATAhon

December 4, 2016

Noida testers, get your tester hats out!
Let's get together to find the bugs!! BugATAhon2016 is here

#ATA is giving you an opportunity to showcase your testing skill by presenting the much awaited competition, BugATAthon 2016 on Sunday, 4th December 2016

Rules for BugATAhon
1. Testers can participate either individually or in group (group of max 3)
2. Testers need to get atleast one laptop/mobile device per team
3. It is an absolutely free competition
4. For BugATAhon Points will be awarded to the participants for finding defects in the Application Under Test. The points have been categorized into two 2 categories,

• Defect Quality
• Test Approach and Presentation

BugATAhon 2016 is a fun filled hour of finding bugs in a live application. For any further details, you can call us on +91 8433919049 or mail us to harsh.shah@ataevents.org

Register Now

Supporters

Clarion Technologies amdocs QAAgility E-business Value Innova ShuhariAgile App4MyClass compassitesinc automation-anywhere rishabhsoft mumbai-chapter mumbai-chapter mumbai-chapter mumbai-chapter

Participating Companies

Amdocs India Pvt Ltd
Asentech India Pvt Ltd
Atos
Capgemini India Pvt. Ltd.
Clarion Technologies
Cybage
eGain Communication Pvt. Ltd.
FIS
HDFCERGO general insurance
IBM INDIA PVT LTD
Imp
iNautix Technologies
Indus
iProgrammer Solutions Pvt Ltd
L&T infotech
mastercard
OSI Techonologies, NISUM
Sapient Software Services
SmartCloud Infoservices
Softbridge Solutions India Pvt. Ltd.
symantac
Synechron Pune
Synerzip Softech India Pvt ltd
TESTasy
TSA
Veritas Technologies
Waddtech Solutions,Pune
wolterkluwer
AtoZ Infoway
Zycus Infotech
Corpindialtd
Edelweiss Securities Ltd
Plancess Edu Solutions
Techwave
Rave Technologies
eZee Technosys Pvt Ltd
LearningmateSolutions pvt Ltd
Sterling talent Solutions
Trigyn
Capgemini India Pvt Ltd
CES Info Pvt Ltd
Datamatics Global Services Limited
Lionbridge Technologies
Mastek Ltd
TCS
L&T Technology Services
Diebold Systems Pvt.Ltd.
Reliance industries limited
Accolite Labs
Advanced Business Solutions
Alcatel lucent
Amadeus software labs india pvt ltd
Amiti Softwares
AXA Technlolgy Shared Services
Bosch
Capgemini
Citrix
Compassites Software Solution
Continental
Coolminds
Coviam Technologies and Services
Dell International Services
Eagle conferencing
ELPIS
ET Marlabs
Evolving system
Expicient
First American
Fidelity Information Services 
Forte Research Systems
Global Edge Software Ltd
Harmon
Healthasyst Pvt Ltd
Healthvista
HP Enterprise
IBM India Pvt. Ltd.
Ignis Software Technology
Incture Technologies
Infogain
Infosys
ITC Infotech Ltd
Livevox
LIVEVOX SOLUTIONS
Marlabs
Medtronic
Moolya Software Testing Pvt. Ltd
Mphasis
Ness Technologies
Neudesic
Ninetology
Nokia
Olycom Technology
One Advanced
Optym
Oracle India Pvt. Ltd.
Persistent
Playo
Polycom Technology R&D Center pvt ltd
Power Research & Development Consultants
Prowareness
Qspiders
Qvantel
Razorthink
Relevance Lab
Robert Bosch
Siddsoft Solutions
Siemens
Snapbizz
SPI
STATSMETRIKA
Symc
Tangoe
TCS
Tech Mahindra
Techjini solutions
Teknotrait Solutions Pvt Ltd
Test Mile Software Testing Pvt. Ltd.
Tyto Software Pvt. Ltd
Unisya
UST
Versatiletech
Visa
VMware
Wipro
Xerox Technologies
ZeOmega

Winners List

Rank
Name
Company Name
1
Sapient
1
Sapient
2
Sapient
3
Sapient

Winners Photos

Pune June 11, 2016

Rank: 1

Name: Pramod Vidyagar

Rank: 1

Name: Rakhi Tomar

Rank: 1

Name: Priya Sadhu

Rank: 3

Name: Milin Patel

Rank: 3

Name: Punit Bhagat

Rank: 2

Name: Abhishek Taneja

Rank: 2

Name: Ashutosh Sharma

Rank: 2

Name: Gowrishankar T

Mumbai July 9, 2016

Rank: 1

Name: Jatin Bhatia

Rank: 2

Name: Srikanth Bolishetty

Rank: 2

Name: Pritpal Singh

Rank: 2

Name: Vaibhao Khamgaonkar

Rank: 1

Name: Divya Suresh

Rank: 1

Name: Rubina Sayyed

Rank: 3

Name: Swapnil Chinchore

Rank: 3

Name: Dimple Sisodiya

Rank: 3

Name: Aniruddh Rege

Bangalore August 6, 2016

Rank: 1

Name: Ajay Balamurugadas

Rank: 2

Name: Chidambara Chidu

Rank: 2

Name: Defney Lobo

Rank: 2

Name: Harsha Kulkarni

Rank: 3

Name: Bhateesha V

Rank: 3

Name: Sujith G

Rank: 3

Name: Kunal Gaikwad

Rank: 4

Name: Sundaresan Krishnaswami

Rank: 4

Name: Avni Sharma

Rank: 4

Name: Mohammad Yunus

Vadodara September 25, 2016

Rank: 1

Name: Baiju Mehta

Rank: 1

Name: Faiz Modi

Rank: 1

Name: Akash Gupta

Rank: 2

Name: Sayali Kulkarni

Rank: 2

Name: Meeta Dayama

Rank: 2

Name: Sandeep Vidwani

Rank: 3

Name: Chintan Chokshi

Rank: 3

Name: Mayur Mehta

Rank: 3

Name: Kunjal Gandhi

Gurgaon November 17, 2016

Rank: 1

Name: Ritu Tanwar

Rank: 1

Name: Poonam Basliyal

Rank: 2

Name: Swati Sharma

Rank: 3

Name: Neha Verma

Pune Event Photos

Mumbai Event Photos

Bangalore Event Photos

Feedback